Stunningly Old Soul and Asymmetrically Growing Crystal: Difference between pages
From DivNull RPG
(Difference between pages)
imported>Wordman mNo edit summary |
imported>Wordman mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Red jade. Fire. The "face" of [[Synergistically Industrious Combine]].<noinclude> | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals | ! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gender''' || | |'''Gender''' ||Female||'''Height''' || cm||'''Eye Color''' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nature''' ||Paragon||'''Weight''' || kg||'''Hair Color''' || | |'''Nature''' ||Paragon||'''Weight''' || kg||'''Hair Color''' || | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|'''Appearance''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |'''Appearance''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Charisma''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Charisma''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dexterity''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Dexterity''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Intelligence''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Intelligence''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Manipulation''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |'''Manipulation''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|'''Perception''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |'''Perception''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Stamina''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Stamina''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Strength''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Strength''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wits''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Wits''' ||{{Dots|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Backgrounds | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Backgrounds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Artifact:''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Artifact:''' ||{{Dots|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Backing:''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |'''Backing:''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Class:''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |'''Class:''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Resources:''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |'''Resources:''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Vats:''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Vats:''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Equipment | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Equipment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|Bare Fist<br> | |colspan="2"|Bare Fist<br>Essence Pulse Cannon<br>Kick<br>Reinforced Breastplate (orichalcum)<br>Slashing Sword<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Health | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Health | ||
Line 66: | Line 64: | ||
|'''Inc'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |'''Inc'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Natural Soak'''|| | |'''Natural Soak'''||5B/2L/0A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Total Soak'''|| | |'''Total Soak'''||25B/21L/12A | ||
|} | |} | ||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | | colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | ||
Line 75: | Line 73: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Abilities | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Abilities | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Athletics ''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Archery ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''Athletics ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Awareness ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |'''Awareness ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Bureaucracy ''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Bureaucracy ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Craft ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |'''Craft ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dodge ''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Dodge ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Endurance ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |'''Endurance ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|'''Investigation ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |'''Investigation ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Lore ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''Medicine ''' ||{{Dots|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Melee ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Occult ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |'''Occult ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''Presence ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Resistance ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |'''Resistance ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
|'''Ride ''' ||{{Dots|1}} | |'''Ride ''' ||{{Dots|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Socialize ''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Socialize ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Survival ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |'''Survival ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|-|'''Languages''' || | |||
|-|'''Languages''' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Traits | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Traits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Compassion''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Compassion''' ||{{Dots|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Conviction''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |'''Conviction''' ||{{Dots|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Temperance''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Temperance''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Valor''' ||{{Dots| | |'''Valor''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Willpower''' ||{{Dots|8}} | |'''Willpower''' ||{{Dots|8}} | ||
Line 120: | Line 122: | ||
|'''Essence''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |'''Essence''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Personal||17 ( | | Personal||17 (17) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peripheral|| | | Peripheral||77 (15) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | | colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | ||
Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Charms | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Charms | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|Auxiliary Essence Storage Unit<br> | |colspan="2"|Auxiliary Essence Storage Unit<br>Transitory Augmentation of Charisma<br>Sustained Augmentation of Stamina<br>Sustained Augmentation of Wits<br>Toxicity Filtration Subsystems<br>Crystal-Inured Frame<br>Strain Resistant Chassis Modification<br>Subcutaneous/Exoskeletal Armor Plating<br>Essence Pulse Cannon<br>Pattern Facilitation Module<br>Array:<br>Aim-Calibrating Sensors<br>Interceptor Spark Emitter<br>Transitory Augmentation of Dexterity<br>Accelerated Response System | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:NPC]] [[ | [[Category:Forgotten Suns]] | ||
[[Category:NPC]] | |||
[[Category:Alchemical]] | |||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> |
Revision as of 18:23, 30 November 2009
Red jade. Fire. The "face" of Synergistically Industrious Combine.
Vitals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | Female | Height | cm | Eye Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nature | Paragon | Weight | kg | Hair Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type | Alchemical (Jade) | Skin Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concept | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|