Perfect Strike and Asymmetrically Growing Crystal: Difference between pages
From DivNull RPG
(Difference between pages)
imported>Wordman No edit summary |
imported>Wordman mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Red jade. Fire. The "face" of [[Synergistically Industrious Combine]].<noinclude> | |||
'' | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender''' ||Female||'''Height''' || cm||'''Eye Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nature''' ||Paragon||'''Weight''' || kg||'''Hair Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Type''' || colspan="3" |[[race::alchemical|Alchemical]] ([[caste::Jade]])||'''Skin Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Concept''' || colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Attributes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Appearance''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Charisma''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dexterity''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Intelligence''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Manipulation''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Perception''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stamina''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Strength''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wits''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Backgrounds | |||
|- | |||
|'''Artifact:''' ||{{Dots|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Backing:''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Class:''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resources:''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vats:''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Equipment | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Bare Fist<br>Essence Pulse Cannon<br>Kick<br>Reinforced Breastplate (orichalcum)<br>Slashing Sword<br> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Health | |||
|- | |||
|'''-0'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-1'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-2'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-4'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inc'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Natural Soak'''||5B/2L/0A | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Soak'''||25B/21L/12A | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Abilities | |||
|- | |||
|'''Archery ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Athletics ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Awareness ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bureaucracy ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Craft ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dodge ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Endurance ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Investigation ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lore ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Medicine ''' ||{{Dots|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Melee ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Occult ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Presence ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resistance ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ride ''' ||{{Dots|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Socialize ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Survival ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|-|'''Languages''' || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Traits | |||
|- | |||
|'''Compassion''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Conviction''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Temperance''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Valor''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Willpower''' ||{{Dots|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Essence''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
| Personal||17 (17) | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral||77 (15) | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Charms | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Auxiliary Essence Storage Unit<br>Transitory Augmentation of Charisma<br>Sustained Augmentation of Stamina<br>Sustained Augmentation of Wits<br>Toxicity Filtration Subsystems<br>Crystal-Inured Frame<br>Strain Resistant Chassis Modification<br>Subcutaneous/Exoskeletal Armor Plating<br>Essence Pulse Cannon<br>Pattern Facilitation Module<br>Array:<br>Aim-Calibrating Sensors<br>Interceptor Spark Emitter<br>Transitory Augmentation of Dexterity<br>Accelerated Response System | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Forgotten Suns]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:NPC]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Alchemical]] | ||
</noinclude> |
Revision as of 18:23, 30 November 2009
Red jade. Fire. The "face" of Synergistically Industrious Combine.
Vitals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | Female | Height | cm | Eye Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nature | Paragon | Weight | kg | Hair Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type | Alchemical (Jade) | Skin Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concept | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|