Juuken and Blessedly Stalwart Hammer: Difference between pages
From DivNull RPG
(Difference between pages)
imported>Wordman (New page: {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" |- ! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals |- |'''Gender''' ||Male||'''Height''' ||175 cm||'''Eye Color''' |...) |
imported>Wordman mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
White jade. Earth. The perceptive member of [[Synergistically Industrious Combine]].<noinclude> | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals | ! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Gender''' ||Male||'''Height''' || | |'''Gender''' ||Male||'''Height''' || cm||'''Eye Color''' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nature''' || | |'''Nature''' ||Follower||'''Weight''' || kg||'''Hair Color''' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Type''' || colspan="3" | | | '''Type''' || colspan="3" |[[race::alchemical|Alchemical]] ([[caste::Jade]])||'''Skin Color''' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Concept''' || colspan="5" | | |'''Concept''' || colspan="5" | | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Attributes | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Attributes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Appearance''' || | |'''Appearance''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Charisma''' || | |'''Charisma''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Dexterity''' || | |'''Dexterity''' ||{{Dots|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Intelligence''' || | |'''Intelligence''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Manipulation''' || | |'''Manipulation''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Perception''' || | |'''Perception''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Stamina''' || | |'''Stamina''' ||{{Dots|6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Strength''' || | |'''Strength''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Wits''' || | |'''Wits''' ||{{Dots|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Backgrounds | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Backgrounds | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Artifact:''' || | |'''Artifact:''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''Backing:''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Class:''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Resources:''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Vats:''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Equipment | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Equipment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|Bare Fist<br> | |colspan="2"|Bare Fist<br>Beamklave<br>Kick<br>Superheavy Plate (jade)<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Health | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Health | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
|'''-0'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |'''-0'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''-1'''||<span class="symbols"> | |'''-1'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ </span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''-2'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ </span> | |'''-2'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ </span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''-4'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |'''-4'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | ||
Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
|'''Inc'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |'''Inc'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Natural Soak'''|| | |'''Natural Soak'''||6B/3L/0A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Total Soak'''|| | |'''Total Soak'''||33B/27L/15A | ||
|} | |} | ||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | | colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Abilities | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Abilities | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Athletics ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Awareness ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Bureaucracy ''' ||{{Dots|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Craft ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Endurance ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Investigation ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Linguistics ''' ||{{Dots|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Lore ''' ||{{Dots|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Medicine ''' ||{{Dots|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Melee ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Resistance ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Ride ''' ||{{Dots|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Socialize ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Survival ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|-|'''Languages''' || | |-|'''Languages''' ||Old Realm | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Traits | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Traits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Compassion''' || | |'''Compassion''' ||{{Dots|2}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Conviction''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Temperance''' ||{{Dots|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Valor''' ||{{Dots|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Willpower''' ||{{Dots|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Essence''' ||{{Dots|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Personal||17 (17) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Peripheral||47 (17) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | | colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | ||
Line 127: | Line 125: | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Charms | ! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Charms | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"| | |colspan="2"|Omnitool Implant<br>Transitory Augmentation of Perception<br>Sustained Augmentation of Stamina<br>Sustained Augmentation of Wits<br>Toxicity Filtration Subsystems<br>Oil-Inured Frame<br>Pain Suppression Nodes<br>Strain Resistant Chassis Modification<br>Subcutaneous/Exoskeletal Armor Plating<br>Chemical Analysis System<br>Mobile Sensory Drone<br>Optical Enhancement<br>Perfection of Assembly | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:NPC]] [[campaign::Forgotten Suns| ]] | ||
[[ | </noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 22:58, 30 November 2009
White jade. Earth. The perceptive member of Synergistically Industrious Combine.
Vitals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | Male | Height | cm | Eye Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nature | Follower | Weight | kg | Hair Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type | Alchemical (Jade) | Skin Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concept | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|