Silhouette Commiserating Fallen Tyrants and Juuken: Difference between pages
From DivNull RPG
(Difference between pages)
imported>Wordman (New page: Moonshadow deathnight in service to Walker in Darkness. Masquerades as Eclipse. Category:Forgotten Suns Category:NPC Category:Abyssal) |
imported>Wordman (New page: {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" |- ! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals |- |'''Gender''' ||Male||'''Height''' ||175 cm||'''Eye Color''' |...) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender''' ||Male||'''Height''' ||175 cm||'''Eye Color''' ||Silver | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nature''' ||Savant||'''Weight''' ||78 kg||'''Hair Color''' ||Black | |||
|- | |||
| '''Type''' || colspan="3" |Solar (Eclipse)||'''Skin Color''' ||Faintly bluish | |||
|- | |||
|'''Concept''' || colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Attributes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Appearance''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Charisma''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dexterity''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Intelligence''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Manipulation''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Perception''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stamina''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Strength''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wits''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Backgrounds | |||
|- | |||
|'''Artifact:''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mentor:''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resources:''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Equipment | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Bare Fist<br>Daiklave<br>Dripping Stone<br>Kick<br>Razor Claws<br>Reinforced Breastplate<br>Shining Masquerade<br> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Health | |||
|- | |||
|'''-0'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-1'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-2'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-4'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inc'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Natural Soak'''||4B/2L/0A | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Soak'''||13B/12L/0A | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Abilities | |||
|- | |||
|'''Archery ''' ||<span class="symbols">●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Awareness ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Bureaucracy ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dodge ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Endurance ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Investigation ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Larceny ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Linguistics ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lore ''' ||<span class="symbols">●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Martial Arts ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Medicine ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Melee ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Occult ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Ride ''''' ||<span class="symbols"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Sail ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Socialize ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stealth ''' ||<span class="symbols">●</span> | |||
|-|'''Languages''' ||Low Realm, High Realm, Riverspeak, Old Realm | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Traits | |||
|- | |||
|'''Compassion''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Conviction''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Temperance''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Valor''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Willpower''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Essence''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Personal||17 (0) | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral||42 (22) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Limit'''||0 | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Charms | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Hundred Leagues Sight Procedure<br>Keen Sight Technique<br>Sensory Acuity Prana<br>Surprise Anticipation Method<br>Unsurpassed Sight Discipline<br>Ox-Body Technique<br>Flawlessly Impenetrable Disguise<br>Seasoned Criminal Method<br>Monkey Tail Distraction Strike<br>Flowing Mirror of Opposition Technique<br>Body of War Meditation<br>Withering Paw Strike<br>Celestial Monkey Form<br>Walking in the Footsteps of Ten Thousand Things<br>Four Halo Golden Monkey Palm<br>Four Halo Golden Monkey Realignment<br>Celestial Godbody Understanding<br>Flowing Water Defense<br>Rippling Water Strike<br>Drowning-in-Blood Technique<br>Shrugging Water Dragon Escape<br>Water Dragon Form<br>Flow Reversal Strike<br>Crashing Wave Style<br>Body-Mending Meditation<br>Grievous Injury Recovery Method<br>Bulwark Stance<br>Dipping Swallow Defense<br>Fivefold Bulwark Stance<br>Golden Essence Block<br>All-Encompassing Sorcerer's Sight<br>Spirit-Detecting Glance<br>Motive-Discerning Technique<br>Wise-Eyed Courtier Method<br>Reading the Heart<br>Understanding the Court | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
Guean is a [[race::solar]] of the [[caste::eclipse]] caste in the [[campaign::Forgotten Suns]] campaign. | |||
==Personality== | |||
==Appearance== | |||
==History== | |||
==Psyche== | |||
==Goals== | |||
==Data== | |||
*[[Media:juuken.pdf|Character sheet]] | |||
*[[Media:juuken.xml|Raw data]] | |||
==Items of Note== | |||
<ask format="ul"> | |||
[[owner:={{PAGENAME}}]] | |||
</ask> | |||
[[Category:Forgotten Suns]] | [[Category:Forgotten Suns]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Character]] | ||
Revision as of 22:38, 8 December 2007
Vitals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | Male | Height | 175 cm | Eye Color | Silver | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nature | Savant | Weight | 78 kg | Hair Color | Black | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type | Solar (Eclipse) | Skin Color | Faintly bluish | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concept | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Guean is a solar of the eclipse caste in the Forgotten Suns campaign.
Personality
Appearance
History
Psyche
Goals
Data
Items of Note
<ask format="ul"> Juuken </ask>