Colossal and Diamaskratos: Difference between pages
From DivNull RPG
(Difference between pages)
imported>Wordman No edit summary |
imported>Wordman No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Attributes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Appearance''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Charisma''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dexterity''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Intelligence''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Manipulation''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Perception''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stamina''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Strength''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wits''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Equipment | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Bite: ''Spd: 0 (11), Acc: 2 (14), Dmg: +6Lp (16Lp), Def: -3 (9)''<br>Breath (cone): ''Spd: 0 (11), Acc: 1 (11), Dmg: 25L, Range: 10, Rate: 1/2''<br>Tails: ''Spd: 0 (11), Acc: 2 (14), Dmg: +10L (20L), Def: 0 (12)''<br> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Health | |||
|- | |||
|'''-0'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-1'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-2'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-4'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inc'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Natural Soak'''||11B/5L/0A | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Soak'''||31B/26L/20A | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Abilities | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Archery ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Athletics ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Awareness ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Brawl ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dodge ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Endurance ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Linguistics ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Melee ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Presence ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resistance ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Ride ''''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stealth ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Survival ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|-|'''Languages''' || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Traits | |||
|- | |||
|'''Compassion''' ||<span class="symbols">●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Conviction''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Temperance''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Valor''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Willpower''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Essence''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Personal||15 (0) | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Mutations | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Ambrosial Ascension<br>[[Colossal]]*<br>Dragon's Breath<br>Grace of the Infinite Revolving Spheres<br>Assumption of Earth Shape**<br>World-Angering Elemental Mastery**<br>Teeth of the World**<br>Fearsome Mien**<br><br>* Downgrades to Giant if not controlled by Erratic Threnody<br>** Vanishes if not controlled by Erratic Threnody | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Special Abilities | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: | * Ignores action penalties on first five actions each round (Grace of Infinitely Revolving Spheres). | ||
[[Category: | * All who wish to attack or impede must make a Willpower (2) roll once for each round in which they want to do so (Ambrosial Ascension). | ||
* All attackers reduce pools by two dice (Fearsome Mien). | |||
* Bite does peircing damage. May only bite once per round. | |||
* Breath weapon is acid, spraying all within 10 yards in a 45-degree arc. Must spend 1 Willpower to use, and may only be used once every two rounds. Used as a normal attack but, if used, cannot bite in same turn. On hit, acid permanently reduces soak of non-magical armor. | |||
* Suffers no penalties from darkness (Assumption of Earth Shape). | |||
* 5 motes: Give a witnessed action a 3 dice pentalty via manipulating earth (World-Angering Elemental Mastery). | |||
* 5 motes: Attack target 500 yards away with Dexterity + Brawl, doing 6L damage (Teeth of the World). | |||
* 5 motes: Shake the ground, knocking all within 30 yards down unless they spend a normal action making a Dexterity + Athletics (1) roll (Teeth of the World). | |||
[[Category:Forgotten Suns]] | |||
[[Category:NPC]] | |||
[[Category:Behemoth]] |
Revision as of 05:53, 29 August 2006
|
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Special Abilities |
---|
- Ignores action penalties on first five actions each round (Grace of Infinitely Revolving Spheres).
- All who wish to attack or impede must make a Willpower (2) roll once for each round in which they want to do so (Ambrosial Ascension).
- All attackers reduce pools by two dice (Fearsome Mien).
- Bite does peircing damage. May only bite once per round.
- Breath weapon is acid, spraying all within 10 yards in a 45-degree arc. Must spend 1 Willpower to use, and may only be used once every two rounds. Used as a normal attack but, if used, cannot bite in same turn. On hit, acid permanently reduces soak of non-magical armor.
- Suffers no penalties from darkness (Assumption of Earth Shape).
- 5 motes: Give a witnessed action a 3 dice pentalty via manipulating earth (World-Angering Elemental Mastery).
- 5 motes: Attack target 500 yards away with Dexterity + Brawl, doing 6L damage (Teeth of the World).
- 5 motes: Shake the ground, knocking all within 30 yards down unless they spend a normal action making a Dexterity + Athletics (1) roll (Teeth of the World).