Synergistically Industrious Combine and Stunningly Old Soul: Difference between pages
From DivNull RPG
(Difference between pages)
imported>Wordman No edit summary |
imported>Wordman (New page: Blue jade, thrown. The thinker. <noinclude> {| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" |- ! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals |- |'''Gender''' ||M...) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Blue jade, thrown. The thinker. | |||
== | <noinclude> | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
== | |- | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender''' ||Male||'''Height''' || cm||'''Eye Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nature''' ||Paragon||'''Weight''' || kg||'''Hair Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Type''' || colspan="3" |Alchemical (Jade)||'''Skin Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Concept''' || colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
{ | | colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Attributes | |||
|- | |||
== | |'''Appearance''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | ||
|- | |||
== | |'''Charisma''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | ||
|- | |||
|'''Dexterity''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
== | |'''Intelligence''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | ||
|- | |||
|'''Manipulation''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Perception''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stamina''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Strength''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wits''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Backgrounds | |||
|- | |||
|'''Artifact:''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Backing:''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Class:''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Contacts:''' ||<span class="symbols"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resources:''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Vats:''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Equipment | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Bare Fist<br>Gyroscopic Chakram<br>Kick<br>Reinforced Breastplate (jade)<br> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Health | |||
|- | |||
|'''-0'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-1'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-2'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-4'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inc'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Natural Soak'''||4B/2L/0A | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Soak'''||19B/17L/10A | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Abilities | |||
|- | |||
|'''Athletics ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Awareness ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Bureaucracy ''' ||<span class="symbols">●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Craft ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dodge ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Endurance ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Investigation ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Linguistics ''' ||<span class="symbols"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lore ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Occult ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resistance ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ride ''' ||<span class="symbols">●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Socialize ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Survival ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Thrown ''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●</span> | |||
|-|'''Languages''' ||Old Realm | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Traits | |||
|- | |||
|'''Compassion''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Conviction''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Temperance''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Valor''' ||<span class="symbols">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Willpower''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Essence''' ||<span class="symbols">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Personal||17 (16) | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral||57 (19) | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Charms | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Accelerated Response System<br>Auxiliary Essence Storage Unit<br>Incomparable Efficiency Upgrade<br>Omnitool Implant<br>Synaptic Acceleration Node<br>Transitory Augmentation of Dexterity<br>Sustained Augmentation of Stamina<br>Sustained Augmentation of Wits<br>Toxicity Filtration Subsystems<br>Lightning-Inured Frame<br>Strain Resistant Chassis Modification<br>Subcutaneous/Exoskeletal Armor Plating<br>Transmodal Rapid Targeting System<br>Aim-Calibrating Sensors<br>Perfection of Assembly<br>Some array. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Spells | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Forgotten Suns]] | [[Category:Forgotten Suns]] | ||
[[Category:NPC]] | [[Category:NPC]] | ||
[[Category:Alchemical]] | |||
</noinclude> |
Revision as of 07:55, 14 December 2007
Blue jade, thrown. The thinker.
Vitals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | Male | Height | cm | Eye Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nature | Paragon | Weight | kg | Hair Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type | Alchemical (Jade) | Skin Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concept | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|