File: Juuken.xml and Harphah: Difference between pages
From DivNull RPG
(Difference between pages)
imported>Wordman (uploaded a new version of "Image:Juuken.xml") |
imported>Wordman No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Harphah is a large dragon made of smoke who dwells in the Elemental Pole of Smoke within [[Autochthonia]]. | |||
'''Tactics''': Harpah may make two claw attacks and bite without splitting pool. He has a persistent dodge with 16 dice, plus three auto successes. His caustic venom breath may not be blocked, only dodged, but may only breathe once per six turns. Spending a point of Willpower while breathing makes damage 12A. | |||
[http://warrior-oji.deviantart.com/gallery/#/d1dab3d illustration] | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender''' ||Male||'''Height''' || cm||'''Eye Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nature''' ||||'''Weight''' || kg||'''Hair Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Type''' || colspan="3" |[[race::Lesser Elemental Dragon of Smoke]]||'''Skin Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Concept''' || colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Attributes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Appearance''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Charisma''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dexterity''' ||{{Dots|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Intelligence''' ||{{Dots|6}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Manipulation''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Perception''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stamina''' ||{{Dots|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Strength''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wits''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Equipment | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Bite<br>Caustic Breath<br>Claw<br> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Health | |||
|- | |||
|'''-0'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-1'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-2'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-4'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inc'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Natural Soak'''||8B/4L/0A | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Soak'''||28B/14L/8A | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Abilities | |||
|- | |||
|'''Archery ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Athletics ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Awareness ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dodge ''' ||{{Dots|6}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Endurance ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Linguistics ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Martial Arts ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Occult ''' ||{{Dots|6}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Presence ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resistance ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Socialize ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stealth ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Survival ''' ||{{Dots|6}} | |||
|-|'''Languages''' || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Traits | |||
|- | |||
|'''Compassion''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Conviction''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Temperance''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Valor''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Willpower''' ||{{Dots|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Essence''' ||{{Dots|6}} | |||
|- | |||
| Personal||112 () | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Charms | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Measure the Wind<br>Landscape Travel<br>Landscape Camouflage<br>Landscape Hide<br>Sense Domain<br>Rejuvenation<br>Cunning Thief<br>Contempt of the Forge's Yoke<br>Materialize<br>Principle of Motion<br>Words of Power<br>Affinity Element Control<br>Dragon's Suspire | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Aspects | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:NPC]] [[campaign::Forgotten Suns| ]] |
Latest revision as of 14:49, 15 November 2010
Harphah is a large dragon made of smoke who dwells in the Elemental Pole of Smoke within Autochthonia.
Tactics: Harpah may make two claw attacks and bite without splitting pool. He has a persistent dodge with 16 dice, plus three auto successes. His caustic venom breath may not be blocked, only dodged, but may only breathe once per six turns. Spending a point of Willpower while breathing makes damage 12A.
Vitals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | Male | Height | cm | Eye Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nature | Weight | kg | Hair Color | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type | Lesser Elemental Dragon of Smoke | Skin Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concept | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
File usage
The following page uses this file: