Hearthblade and Aurora Sprite: Difference between pages
From DivNull RPG
(Difference between pages)
imported>Wordman mNo edit summary |
imported>Wordman mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Despite their whimsical names, aurora sprites are fairly wicked spirits. Though not elementals, they are gods charged with guarding the upper limits of the skies, so that no mortal can rise any higher. Collectively, great flocks of these sprites occasionally gather in high in the sky, creating a spectacular light show. | |||
While these spirits make decent guardians, they hate being near the ground, so tend to be seen only in very high places. | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender''' ||None||'''Height''' || cm||'''Eye Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nature''' ||||'''Weight''' || kg||'''Hair Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''Type''' || colspan="3" |[[race::spirit|God]]||'''Skin Color''' || | |||
|- | |||
|'''Concept''' || colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Attributes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Appearance''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Charisma''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dexterity''' ||{{Dots|6}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Intelligence''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Manipulation''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Perception''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stamina''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Strength''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wits''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Equipment | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Energy tendril<br> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Health | |||
|- | |||
|'''-0'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-1'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-2'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-4'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inc'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Natural Soak'''||4B/2L/0A | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Soak'''||25B/12L/10A | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Abilities | |||
|- | |||
|'''Athletics ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Awareness ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dodge ''' ||{{Dots|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Endurance ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Investigation ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Martial Arts ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Occult ''' ||{{Dots|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resistance ''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Socialize ''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Survival ''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|-|'''Languages''' || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Traits | |||
|- | |||
|'''Compassion''' ||{{Dots|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Conviction''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Temperance''' ||{{Dots|2}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Valor''' ||{{Dots|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Willpower''' ||{{Dots|7}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''Essence''' ||{{Dots|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| Personal||85 () | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Charms | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Measure the Wind<br>Materialize<br>Principle of Motion | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Aspects | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:NPC]] [[campaign::Forgotten Suns| ]] | |||
| | |||
Latest revision as of 18:03, 30 November 2009
Despite their whimsical names, aurora sprites are fairly wicked spirits. Though not elementals, they are gods charged with guarding the upper limits of the skies, so that no mortal can rise any higher. Collectively, great flocks of these sprites occasionally gather in high in the sky, creating a spectacular light show.
While these spirits make decent guardians, they hate being near the ground, so tend to be seen only in very high places.
Vitals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | None | Height | cm | Eye Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nature | Weight | kg | Hair Color | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type | God | Skin Color | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concept | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|