MediaWiki: Monobook.css and Kardak: Difference between pages
From DivNull RPG
(Difference between pages)
imported>Wordman No edit summary |
imported>Wordman mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Kardak controls [[involves::Last Basalt]] has his territory, where spends much of his effort breeding [[Kardak's offspring|hawkmen]]. Kardark is huge, having spent time power-questing. He tell, feathers for hair, is very pronounced and he makes no effort to hide it. | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Vitals | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender''' ||Male||'''Height''' ||275 cm||'''Eye Color''' ||Blue | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nature''' ||Paragon||'''Weight''' ||150 kg||'''Hair Color''' ||Feathers | |||
|- | |||
} | | '''Type''' || colspan="3" |[[race::Lunar]] ([[caste::Full Moon]])||'''Skin Color''' ||Tan | ||
|- | |||
|'''Concept''' || colspan="5" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Attributes | |||
|- | |||
|'''Appearance''' ||<span class="symbols">••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Charisma''' ||<span class="symbols">•••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Dexterity''''' ||<span class="symbols">•••••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Intelligence''' ||<span class="symbols">••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Manipulation''' ||<span class="symbols">•••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Perception''' ||<span class="symbols">••••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Stamina''''' ||<span class="symbols">••••••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Strength''''' ||<span class="symbols">••••••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wits''' ||<span class="symbols">••••</span> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Backgrounds | |||
|- | |||
|'''Heart's Blood:''' ||<span class="symbols">•••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Manse:''' ||<span class="symbols">•••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Renown:''' ||<span class="symbols">•</span> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Equipment | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Bare Fist<br>Bite<br>Claws<br>Daiklave (moonsilver)<br>Dire Lance (moonsilver)<br>Kick<br> | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Health | |||
|- | |||
|'''-0||<span class="symbols">_ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-1'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-2'''||<span class="symbols">_ _ _ _ _ _ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''-4'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Inc'''||<span class="symbols">_ </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Natural Soak'''||6B/3L/0A | |||
|- | |||
|'''Total Soak'''<br>(with charms)||12B/12L/9A (Ignores attacks up to 9B/3L) | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Abilities | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Athletics ''''' ||<span class="symbols">•••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Awareness ''' ||<span class="symbols">•••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Brawl ''' ||<span class="symbols">•••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Craft ''' ||<span class="symbols">•</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Dodge ''''' ||<span class="symbols">••••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Endurance ''' ||<span class="symbols">••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Investigation ''''' ||<span class="symbols">•••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Linguistics ''' ||<span class="symbols">••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Melee ''''' ||<span class="symbols">•••••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Performance ''' ||<span class="symbols">••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Presence ''' ||<span class="symbols">•</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Resistance ''' ||<span class="symbols">•••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Socialize ''' ||<span class="symbols">•</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Stealth ''' ||<span class="symbols">••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''''Survival ''''' ||<span class="symbols">•••</span> | |||
|-|'''Languages''' ||Riverspeak, Flametongue, High Realm | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Traits | |||
|- | |||
|'''Compassion''' ||<span class="symbols">••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Conviction''' ||<span class="symbols">••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Temperance''' ||<span class="symbols">••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Valor''' ||<span class="symbols">•••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Willpower''' ||<span class="symbols">••••••••</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Essence''' ||<span class="symbols">••••</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Personal||20 (0) | |||
|- | |||
| Peripheral||44 (16) | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tell'''||3 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Face'''||4 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Renown'''||124 | |||
|- | |||
| Succor||10 | |||
|- | |||
| Mettle||25 | |||
|- | |||
| Cunning||15 | |||
|- | |||
| Glory||75 | |||
|} | |||
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top" | | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="0" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Charms | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Ox-Body Technique (x3)<br>Hide-Toughening Essence<br>Armor-Forming Technique<br>Scales of the Dragon<br>Steel Paw Style<br>Feline Guard Technique<br>Crouching Tiger Stance<br>Emotion-Shaping Technique<br>Tale-Spinning Mastery<br>Sensing the Deadly Flow<br>Striking Mospid Method<br>Dance of the Living Blade<br>Irresistable Storm Attack<br>Spinning Blade Attack<br>Lightning Sword Method<br>Heightened Sight Method<br>Sense-Sharpening Change<br>Deadly Beastman Transformation<br>Finding the Spirit's Shape<br>Humble Mouse Shape<br>Towering Beast Form<br>Body Weapon Technique<br>Deadly Claw Blow<br>Claws of the Silver Moon<br>Scimitar Claw Technique | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Mutations | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Affliction (Huge) | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#ddd; color: white" | Gifts | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|+4 Dex<br>+3 Stamina<br>+3 Strength<br>Resilience of Nature<br>Rugged Hide<br>Wound-Knitting Power<br>Fluttering Wings<br>Soaring Pinions | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Forgotten Suns]] [[campaign::Forgotten Suns| ]] | |||
[[Category:NPC]] | |||
Revision as of 17:17, 14 July 2008
Kardak controls Last Basalt has his territory, where spends much of his effort breeding hawkmen. Kardark is huge, having spent time power-questing. He tell, feathers for hair, is very pronounced and he makes no effort to hide it.
Vitals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gender | Male | Height | 275 cm | Eye Color | Blue | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nature | Paragon | Weight | 150 kg | Hair Color | Feathers | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Type | Lunar (Full Moon) | Skin Color | Tan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Concept | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|