Azure Stag of the Lustful Forest: Difference between revisions
From DivNull RPG
imported>Wordman No edit summary |
imported>Wordman No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" align="right" width="225" class="statsText" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Name:'''||Azure Stag of the Lustful Forest | |||
|- | |||
|'''Gender:'''||Male | |||
|- | |||
|'''Birthdate:'''||7 Ascending Fire 612 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Height:'''||183 cm | |||
|- | |||
|'''Weight:'''||91 kg | |||
|- | |||
|'''Eye Color:'''||Blue | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hair Color:'''||Black | |||
|- | |||
|'''Skin Color:'''||Tan | |||
|- | |||
|'''Caste:'''||Serenity | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nature:'''||Survivor | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top"|'''Attributes''' | |||
|- | |||
|Appearance: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Charisma: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Dexterity: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Intelligence: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Manipulation: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Perception: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stamina: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Strength: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Wits: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Compassion: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Conviction: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Temperance: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Valor: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Willpower: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Essence: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Paradox:||0 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top"|'''Colleges''' | |||
|- | |||
|The Ewer:||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|The Lovers:||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|The Mask:||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|The Shield:||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top"|'''Abilities''' | |||
|- | |||
|''Athletics: ||''<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Awareness: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Bureaucracy: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Craft: ||''<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Fate||+0 | |||
|- | |||
|''Dodge: ||''<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Endurance: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Investigation: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Linguistics: ||''<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Lore: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Martial Arts: ||''<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Medicine: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Occult: ||''<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Performance: ||''<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Presence: ||''<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Resistance: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Socialize: ||''<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Stealth: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Survival: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Thrown: ||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Languages''':||High Realm, Low Realm, Old Realm, Riverspeak | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top"|'''Backgrounds''' | |||
|- | |||
|Artifact:||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Manse:||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|Resources:||<span style="font-size: smaller;">●●</span> | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2" style="vertical-align: top"|'''Charms'''<br>Burn Life<br>Forgotten Earth<br>Ox-Body Technique<br>Optimistic Security Practice<br>Efficient Secretary Technique<br>Research Assistant Invocation<br>Force of the Mountain<br>Unmoving Mountain Stance<br>Stone Dragon's Skin<br>Earth Dragon Form<br>Stillness of Stone<br>Blade of the Battle Maiden<br>Flight of Mercury<br>Joy in Adversity Stance<br>Secrets of Future Strife<br>Violet Bier of Sorrows Form<br>Life-Severing Blow<br>Metal Storm<br>Death-Parrying Stroke<br>Deadly Starmetal Offensive<br>Five Jade Fury<br>Flickering Moonsilver Approach<br>Orichalcum Sheathing Stance<br>Demesne Emulation Practice<br>God Ways<br>Earth and Sky Bargain<br>Invocation of the Storm-Following Silence<br>Peacable Conclusion<br>Smooth Transition<br>Terminate Illness<br>Incite Decorum<br>Defense of Shining Joy<br>Red Haze<br>Shield of Mars<br>Stern Essence Replenishment | |||
|} | |||
==Personality== | ==Personality== | ||
Line 19: | Line 140: | ||
*[[Undisturbed Bath of Conscience]] | *[[Undisturbed Bath of Conscience]] | ||
*[[Seed of Other Lives]] | *[[Seed of Other Lives]] | ||
*[[Anchor in Order]] | |||
[[Category:Forgotten Suns]] | [[Category:Forgotten Suns]] | ||
[[Category:Character]] | [[Category:Character]] |
Revision as of 07:43, 20 May 2006
Name: | Azure Stag of the Lustful Forest |
Gender: | Male |
Birthdate: | 7 Ascending Fire 612 |
Height: | 183 cm |
Weight: | 91 kg |
Eye Color: | Blue |
Hair Color: | Black |
Skin Color: | Tan |
Caste: | Serenity |
Nature: | Survivor |
Attributes | |
Appearance: | ●●●● |
Charisma: | ●●● |
Dexterity: | ●●● |
Intelligence: | ●●● |
Manipulation: | ●●●● |
Perception: | ●●● |
Stamina: | ●● |
Strength: | ●●● |
Wits: | ●●● |
Compassion: | ●● |
Conviction: | ●●●● |
Temperance: | ● |
Valor: | ●●●● |
Willpower: | ●●●●●●●● |
Essence: | ●●●● |
Paradox: | 0 |
Colleges | |
The Ewer: | ●● |
The Lovers: | ●● |
The Mask: | ●● |
The Shield: | ● |
Abilities | |
Athletics: | ●● |
Awareness: | ●● |
Bureaucracy: | ●● |
Craft: | ●● |
Fate | +0 |
Dodge: | ●●● |
Endurance: | ●● |
Investigation: | ●● |
Linguistics: | ●●● |
Lore: | ●●● |
Martial Arts: | ●●●●● |
Medicine: | ●●●● |
Occult: | ●● |
Performance: | ●●●● |
Presence: | ●● |
Resistance: | ●●● |
Socialize: | ●●● |
Stealth: | ●● |
Survival: | ●● |
Thrown: | ● |
Languages: | High Realm, Low Realm, Old Realm, Riverspeak |
Backgrounds | |
Artifact: | ●● |
Manse: | ●●● |
Resources: | ●● |
Charms Burn Life Forgotten Earth Ox-Body Technique Optimistic Security Practice Efficient Secretary Technique Research Assistant Invocation Force of the Mountain Unmoving Mountain Stance Stone Dragon's Skin Earth Dragon Form Stillness of Stone Blade of the Battle Maiden Flight of Mercury Joy in Adversity Stance Secrets of Future Strife Violet Bier of Sorrows Form Life-Severing Blow Metal Storm Death-Parrying Stroke Deadly Starmetal Offensive Five Jade Fury Flickering Moonsilver Approach Orichalcum Sheathing Stance Demesne Emulation Practice God Ways Earth and Sky Bargain Invocation of the Storm-Following Silence Peacable Conclusion Smooth Transition Terminate Illness Incite Decorum Defense of Shining Joy Red Haze Shield of Mars Stern Essence Replenishment |